Steel Lafferty to Ride at Board Up 2010

Board Up announces this morning the addition of Steel Lafferty to our growing cast of riders confirmed to compete early next month in Miami. We are extremely excited that Steel has once again chosen to showcase his skills and battle to become the Board Up 2010 Pro Champion.

Who is Steel?

Name: Steel Lafferty
Nickname: Metal
Lives In: Fort Lauderdale, Florida
Hometown: Fort Lauderdale, Florida
Age: 17
Birthday: May 27, 1992
Gender: Male

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.